Schedule & Results (Sunderland Stingerz Ringette)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
2601Oct 19 201910:45 AMU9Newmarket (Owen)Magna (Honda)
Oct 19 20197:00 PMU19Richmond Hill LightningCANLAN Scarborough (1)
2588Oct 20 20199:00 AMU16Markham BearsMilliken Mills
2606Oct 20 20192:00 PMU9Richmond Hill (Young)Sunderland arena
2519Oct 20 20193:00 PMU8Oshawa (Wouters)Sunderland arena
2540Oct 20 20195:00 PMU12Barrie Blizzard Stroud-Innisfil
2642Oct 26 20199:15 AMU10Whitby (Ionadi)IPSC (6)
2575Oct 27 20199:15 AMU14Newmarket Rays (Byers)Magna (Pfaff)
2611Oct 27 20192:00 PMU9Newmarket (Owen)Sunderland arena
2509Oct 27 20193:00 PMU8Whitby (Lally)Sunderland arena
Oct 27 20194:00 PMU14Richmond Hill Lightning (Thompson)Sunderland arena
2592Oct 27 20195:00 PMU16Oshawa (Simms)Sunderland arena
2461Oct 27 20196:00 PMOPENYork Simcoe (Stratton)Sunderland arena
2609Nov 02 20198:15 AMU9Whitby (Lee)IPSC (6)
2562Nov 02 20199:15 AMU14Whitby (Young)IPSC (4)
2631Nov 02 201910:30 AMU10Pickering (Alves)Pickering (O'Brien)
2598Nov 02 201911:00 AMU8Muskoka (Fergusson)Bala
2549Nov 02 20191:00 PMU12Pickering (Goldsmith)Pickering (Delaney)
2418Nov 03 20199:30 AMOPENAjax (Shaw)Ajax CC (1)
2514Nov 03 201912:30 PMU8Barrie (Lamers)Eastview
Nov 03 20194:00 PMU19Newmarket RaysSunderland arena
2582Nov 09 20194:15 PMU16Oshawa (Simms)Delpark Homes (3)
2523Nov 10 20191:15 PMU8Whitby (Lally)McKinney (1)
2651Nov 10 20192:00 PMU10Oshawa (Grieve)Sunderland arena
2534Nov 10 20193:00 PMU12Whitby (Mountjoy)Sunderland arena
2589Nov 10 20195:00 PMU16Newmarket RaysSunderland arena
2569Nov 10 20196:00 PMU14Barrie Blizzard (Conidi)Stroud-Innisfil
2386Nov 10 20196:00 PMOPENAjax (Nielsen)Sunderland arena
2422Nov 16 20193:00 PMOPENAjax (Sweeney)Pickering (Delaney)
2610Nov 17 20193:00 PMU9Oshawa (Gallagher)Sunderland arena
Nov 17 20194:00 PMU19Paris ThunderSunderland arena
2570Nov 17 20195:00 PMU14Whitby (Young)Sunderland arena
2584Nov 17 20196:00 PMU16Whitby (Walsh)Sunderland arena
2493Nov 23 20192:00 PMOPENPickering (McCarthy)Pickering (Delaney)
2463Nov 24 20196:00 PMOPENPickering (Goldsmith)Sunderland arena
2535Nov 30 201910:45 AMU12Newmarket (Clune)Magna (Honda)
Nov 30 201911:00 AMU14Paris Thunder (Tait)Sunderland arena
2647Nov 30 20196:00 PMU10Richmond Hill Lightning (Nearing)Ed Sackfield
2616Dec 01 201910:45 AMU9Richmond Hill (Young)Tom Graham (Green)
2555Dec 01 20192:00 PMU12Newmarket (Clune)Sunderland arena
2563Dec 01 20193:00 PMU14Barrie Blizzard (Conidi)Sunderland arena
2624Dec 01 20194:00 PMU10Barrie BlizzardStroud-Innisfil
2410Dec 01 20195:00 PMOPENOshawa (Simpson)Sunderland arena
2508Dec 01 20195:15 PMU8Oshawa (Wouters)Delpark Homes (3)
Dec 08 20192:00 PMU14St. Catharines Comets (Thomson)S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
2619Dec 08 20192:00 PMU9Whitby (Lee)Sunderland arena
2623Dec 08 20193:00 PMU10Richmond Hill Lightning (Nearing)Sunderland arena
Dec 08 20194:00 PMU19St. Catharines CometsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
2579Dec 08 20194:30 PMU16Newmarket RaysEGSC (Sharon East)
2440Dec 08 20195:00 PMOPENWhitby (Cassidy)Sunderland arena
Dec 08 20196:00 PMU14Hamilton Heat (Simm)Inch Park
2542Dec 08 20196:00 PMU12Oshawa (Gorman)Sunderland arena
2594Dec 14 20198:15 AMU16Whitby (Walsh)IPSC (6)
Dec 14 201911:00 AMU19Whitby WildSunderland arena
2504Dec 15 20192:00 PMU8Barrie (Lamers)Sunderland arena
2639Dec 15 20193:00 PMU10Pickering (Cadogan)Sunderland arena
Dec 15 20194:00 PMU19Niagara Falls DaredevilsSunderland arena
2486Dec 15 20195:00 PMOPENAjax (Sweeney)Sunderland arena
2578Dec 15 20196:00 PMU16Markham BearsSunderland arena
Dec 21 20197:15 PMU19Etobicoke (Faiczak)Centennial Park (East)
Dec 22 201911:00 AMU19Cambridge (Nieson)Hespeler (1)
2546Dec 22 20192:00 PMU12Richmond Hill Lightning (Dyer)Sunderland arena
2565Dec 22 20193:00 PMU14Newmarket Rays (Byers)Sunderland arena
2620Dec 22 20196:15 PMU9Oshawa (Gallagher)Delpark Homes (3)
2554Dec 29 20191:15 PMU12Whitby (Mountjoy)McKinney (1)
2633Dec 29 20192:00 PMU10Muskoka (Dawson)Sunderland arena
2512Dec 29 20193:00 PMU8Muskoka (Fergusson)Sunderland arena
2451Jan 11 20202:00 PMOPENAjax (Nielsen)Pickering (Delaney)
2385Jan 23 20209:30 PMOPENOshawa (Deans)Harman (South)
2450Feb 01 20202:30 PMOPENOshawa (Deans)Harman (South)
2482Feb 09 20206:00 PMOPENAjax (Shaw)Sunderland arena
2429Feb 23 20206:00 PMOPENPickering (McCarthy)Sunderland arena
2434Mar 01 20206:00 PMOPENOshawa (Mullins)Sunderland arena
2407Mar 15 20206:00 PMOPENRichmond Hill (Davey)Sunderland arena
2474Mar 19 20209:30 PMOPENOshawa (Simpson)Harman (South)
2398Mar 28 20204:00 PMOPENPickering (Goldsmith)Pickering (Delaney)
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Sunderland Stingerz Ringette on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from sunderlandstingerz.com on Friday, October 18, 2019 at 12:35 AM